Srikot to Mathkot Motor Road Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJun 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.48 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srikot to Mathkot Motor Road Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_URRDA_96519_2Tender Reference NumberNIT_620_07M_09062026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.48 Cr Tender LocationNandanagar (ghaat) , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrikot to Mathkot Motor Road Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_URRDA_96519_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_620_07M_09062026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.48 Cr
  • Tender LocationNandanagar (ghaat),Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,95,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra

The Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency, represented by the CEO and tendered by SE PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Srikot to Mathkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi RajjatYatra." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,47,65,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,95,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division PWD Karanpnrayag. The tender document fee is ₹5,900, also payable to the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division PWD Karanpnrayag at Karanpnrayag. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid in PDF format (Cover 1) and a financial bid (BOQ) in XLS format (Cover 2). The tender documents are available for download from June 12, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period begins on June 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM at SE PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. Bidders must be classified under Class B. Offline payment methods are accepted for tender fees and EMD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher
AddressSe Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main Motor..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km&#x0d 07 To Main...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More