| Tender Title | Srikot to Mathkot Motor Road Improvement Project in Nandanagar, Uttarakhand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_URRDA_96519_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_620_07M_09062026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.48 Cr | Tender Location | Nandanagar (ghaat) , Chamoli , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Srikot To Mathkot Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjatyatra
This tender, Reference Number NIT_620_07M_09062026, is an Open Tender for the "Improvement of Srikot to Mathkot Motor Road under Nanda Devi RajjatYatra" in Nandanagar (Ghaat), Uttarakhand. The work, classified under Civil Works - Roads, is valued at ₹4,47,65,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The EMD required is ₹8,95,000. Prospective bidders must be Class B contractors and are required to submit their technical bids and financial bids in separate covers. The Tender Fee is ₹5,900. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 12-Jun-2026 at 01:30 PM and End Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 12-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM and close on 01-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher, and the tendering process is managed by the CEO (Uttarakhand Rural Roads Development Agency). A pre-bid meeting will be held on 16-Jun-2026 at 03:00 PM at SE PMGSY Circle Gopeshwar, HQ Gaucher. Payment of Tender Fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, or Fixed Deposit Receipt.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher |
| Address | Se Pmgsy Circle Gopeshwar, Hq Gaucher |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Nandanagar Drinking Water Supply (damage Due To Natural Calamity..read more
Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km
 07 To Main Motor..read more
Improvement Of Lakhi To Sarpaani Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat..read more
Improvement Of Chooragaad To Sutol Kanol Motor Road Under Nanda Devi..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category