Thermoplastic Road Marking and Zebra Crossing Signage Installation at Jhuhu Tara Road Junction

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Thermoplastic Road Marking and Zebra Crossing Signage Installation at Jhuhu Tara Road Junction
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332363_1Tender Reference NumberXHW-26-097.031
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L Tender LocationSantacruz West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThermoplastic Road Marking and Zebra Crossing Signage Installation at Jhuhu Tara Road Junction
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1332363_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXHW-26-097.031
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.05 L
  • Tender LocationSantacruz West,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1444
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective Signage For Zebra Crossing At Jhuhu Tara Road And Linking Road Junction And For Lane Marking And On Jhuhu Tara Road From Linking Road Junction To Relief Ro

This tender, referenced as XHW-26-097.031, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works product category, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), H West Ward, Maintenance Department, located in Santacruz West (Pincode: 400054). The Executive Engineer is the inviting authority. The core objective of this tender is the provision and application of thermoplastic road markings, including the installation of retro-reflective signage for zebra crossings at the Jhuhu Tara Road and Linking Road junction, as well as lane markings on Jhuhu Tara Road from the linking road junction to the relief road. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,04,931, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,100. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:05 PM, and the submission deadline is September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 04, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BMC H/West Ward Maintenance Department. The contract type is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. A total tender fee of ₹1,444 is applicable, comprising a tender fee of ₹944 and a processing fee of ₹500, payable online. The tender consists of a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and relevant documents such as the Tender Notice, Estimate, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressBmc H/west Ward &amp#x0d Maintenance Dept.&amp#x0d Khar West&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road Crossing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For All..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Passage With Road Marking, Speed Breakers And Central Lighting Opposite..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Passage With Road Marking, Speed Breakers And Central Lighting...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More