Wharf Area Road Studs and Marking Installation at New Mangalore Port

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wharf Area Road Studs and Marking Installation at New Mangalore Port
Tender ID2026_NMPT_924012_1Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/42/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.57 L Tender LocationNmpa,panambur , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWharf Area Road Studs and Marking Installation at New Mangalore Port
  • Tender ID2026_NMPT_924012_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/42/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.57 L
  • Tender LocationNmpa,panambur,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 560
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 93,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Aluminium Road Studs And Road Marking For All The Roads Inside Wharf Area

This tender, Reference Number CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/42/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer Maintenance Division -II of New Mangalore Port Trust (NMPT), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for the provision and fixing of aluminium road studs and road marking for all roads within the wharf area of NMPA, Panambur. The estimated tender value is ₹39,56,875, with a work period of 120 days. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Roads, specifically Stud and Road Marking Works. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, to September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, New Mangalore Port. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹560 is applicable, along with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,400, with exemptions permitted as per the tender document. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical details, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The contract form is percentage-based, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria, scope of work, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Maintenance Division -ii
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Mtc-ii, Civil Engineering Dept. Nmpa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro Reflective..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road Marking..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And Reclamation..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic Road..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Applying Thermoplastic Road Marking Including Installation Of Retro...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Re Surfacing Of Internal And Approach Roads Including Road...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Breakwater, Rock Bund, Wharf And Capital Dredging And...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Floating Tender For Providing And Laying Of Hot Applied Thermoplastic...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More