New Mangalore Port EPC: Multi-purpose Cargo Berth 17 Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateJul 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 150.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Mangalore Port EPC: Multi-purpose Cargo Berth 17 Construction
Tender ID2026_NMPT_914699_1Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/35/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 150.36 Cr Tender LocationNew Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Mangalore Port EPC: Multi-purpose Cargo Berth 17 Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NMPT_914699_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/35/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 150.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationNew Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-25 03:30 PMClarification End Date2026-06-30 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-25 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-30 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-09 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,60,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil Works At New Mangalore Port, On Epc Basis

This tender is for the **Construction of a Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (Berth No. 17) with allied civil works at New Mangalore Port, on an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis**. The New Mangalore Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this significant infrastructure project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,36,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,60,00,000 required. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with bidding to be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Technical bids (Vol. 1-7, including pre-qualification and fee) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Schedule of Prices in .xls format). The estimated work period is 730 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from June 25, 2026, 03:30 PM until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on July 09, 2026, 10:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore. The tender reference number is CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/35/2026-27. The Executive Engineer (MW) is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (mw)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement..read more

Others , Others

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Multi-Purpose Fire Tender for HPCL Visakh Refinery...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Large Multi-Purpose Protection Systems (MPPS-L) Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More