Project Management Consultancy for New Mangalore Port Multipurpose Cargo Berth Development

Works
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJun 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Project Management Consultancy for New Mangalore Port Multipurpose Cargo Berth Development
Tender ID2026_NMPT_912765_1Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/29/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProject Management Consultancy for New Mangalore Port Multipurpose Cargo Berth Development
  • Tender ID2026_NMPT_912765_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/29/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-12 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-06-19 03:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-12 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 03:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 560
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For Development Of Multipurpose Cargo Berth (berth No.17) At New Mangalore Port

The New Mangalore Port Trust, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting Request for Proposals (RFP) for Project Management Consultancy Services for the development of a Multipurpose Cargo Berth (Berth No. 17) at New Mangalore Port. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/29/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NMPT_912765_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and specifically relates to Providing PMC Services. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender is open/advertised with two covers for submissions, requiring both a fee/pre-qual/technical proposal and a financial proposal. The EMD amount is ₹46,000, with an EMD fee type of fixed, and exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹560, with exemption also permitted. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and sale period commencing on June 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from June 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 960 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer (MW) at the Office of the Executive Engineer, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore, with a Pincode of 575010. All bidders are classified as "ALL" for this tender, and there is no provision for preferential bidders or two-stage bidding.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (mw)
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied Civil..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Concessioning Of Berth No. 13 For..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Multi-purpose Cargo Berth (berth No 17) With Allied...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Tender For Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Concessioning Of Berth No. 13...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More