Kamarajar Port Geotechnical Investigation for New Terminal Development

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Excavation
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kamarajar Port Geotechnical Investigation for New Terminal Development
Tender ID2026_MoS_924058_1Tender Reference NumberKPL/PPD/GEO/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.24 L Tender LocationKamarajar Port Limited , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Excavation Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKamarajar Port Geotechnical Investigation for New Terminal Development
  • Tender ID2026_MoS_924058_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKPL/PPD/GEO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.24 L
  • Tender LocationKamarajar Port Limited,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Excavation Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 03:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,245
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender For&#x0d Conducting Geotechnical Investigation Works For Development Of 2nd Container Terminal, Bulk Terminals, Multi Cargo Terminal-ii And General Cargo Berth-iii Areas At Kamarajar Port&#x0d

This tender, referenced as KPL/PPD/GEO/2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Shipping, through Kamarajar Port Limited, for comprehensive geotechnical investigation works. The scope encompasses the development areas of the 2nd Container Terminal, Bulk Terminals, Multi Cargo Terminal-II, and General Cargo Berth-III at Kamarajar Port, Chennai (Pincode: 600120). This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,24,500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second for financial proposals. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹47,245, payable to Kamarajar Port Limited, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. Document download commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM at Kamarajar Port Limited. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further detailed information regarding tender documents, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications is available within the tender documents provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Csbd
AddressKamarajar Port Limited, No.17, Jawahar Building,rajaji Salai Chennai 600001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae Csr..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Thdc India Limited Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation For Protection/ Treatment Of Vulnerable Stretches On..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Port Operator For Development, Operation And Maintenance..read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Construction Services And Estate Management Tender

Geotechnical Investigation And Soil Exploration Work For Proposed Ugc Dae...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Thdc India Limited Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation For Protection/ Treatment Of Vulnerable Stretches...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Rfp For Appointment Of Port Operator For Development, Operation And...read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Shipping Tender

Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More