| Tender Title | Construction of 1.400 Km Road to Samshan Ghat via Devi Dham | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_118124_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/09/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Daltonganj , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via Naresh Chaudhary Houses Devi Dham (l-1.400 Km.)
This tender, Reference Number EE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/09/26-27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, R.W.D. Works Division, Daltonganj, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Road from P.W.D. Main Road to Samshan Ghat via Naresh Chaudhary Houses Devi Dham (L-1.400 Km.)". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,32,15,272 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The EMD requirement is ₹2,66,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is also applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o E.E. R.W.D. Works Div. Daltonganj. This is a two-cover bid process, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj |
| Address | O/o E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Devi Dham To Arwn Biswkarma Houses Via..read more
Improvement Of Ghat Tharali Motor Road Under Nanda Devi Rajjat Yatra..read more
Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Road From Garda R.e.o. Road To Kudaga Khurd Via..read more
Improvement Of Tharali Dungri Motor Road Km
 07 To Main Motor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category