Construction of 3.80 Km Road from Garda R.E.O. Road to Kudaga Khurd via Kabristan

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.47 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 3.80 Km Road from Garda R.E.O. Road to Kudaga Khurd via Kabristan
Tender ID2026_RWD_118129_1Tender Reference NumberEE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/10/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.47 Cr Tender LocationDaltonganj , Palamau , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 3.80 Km Road from Garda R.E.O. Road to Kudaga Khurd via Kabristan
  • Tender ID2026_RWD_118129_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/10/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.47 Cr
  • Tender LocationDaltonganj,Palamau, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PMClarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Road From Garda R.e.o. Road To Kudaga Khurd Via Kabristan (l-3.800 Km.)

This tender, reference number EE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/10/26-27, is issued by the E.E. R.W.D. Works Division Daltonganj, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a road. The project involves the construction of the road from Garda R.E.O. Road to Kudaga Khurd via Kabristan, spanning a length of 3.800 Km. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,47,39,426. The bidding process is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system, with the finance cover containing the bill of quantities (BOQ) and the first cover encompassing the qualification document. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹10,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,96,000. The contract form is based on a percentage. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:50 PM, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The duration for the completion of the work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj
AddressO/o E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthing Of Hirdenagar Katanga Tola Road Length 2.80 Km. And Hirdenagar..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat Via..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To Beti..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Strengthing Of Hirdenagar Katanga Tola Road Length 2.80 Km. And...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rwd Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From P.w.d. Main Road To Samshan Ghat...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More