| Tender Title | Jamune Rajwadih Chiyanki to Beti Bandh Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWD_118131_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/11/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.51 Cr | Tender Location | Daltonganj , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:50 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,02,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To Beti Bandh Via Baherwadohri Tola In Jamune (l-1.250 Km.)
This tender, reference number EE/RWD/DALTONGANJ/11/26-27, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer, RWD Works Division, Daltonganj, for the crucial construction of a 1.250 km road. The project involves the construction of a road starting from Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road, proceeding via Baherwadohri Tola, and terminating at Beti Bandh in Jamune. The estimated value of this civil works project is ₹1,50,90,815, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. A bid security of ₹3,02,000 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 06:50 PM, also closing on September 14, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o E.E. R.W.D. Works Div. Daltonganj. This tender requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for qualification documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. The contract form is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj |
| Address | O/o E.e. R.w.d. Works Div. Daltonganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Bituminous Road From Gaddha Bazar To 28 Lakh Bandh..read more
Development Of Road (i) Ka Road To River Bandh(l 0.15km) (ii)..read more
Construction Of Road Thekte - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of Road Sailulak - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category