| Tender Title | EPC Road Construction: Thekte - IMB to NHSL Specification, Mizoram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_779092_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB 07 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 113.50 Cr | Tender Location | Thekte To Imb From Km 0.00 To Km 20.308 , Champhai , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-18 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,13,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road Thekte - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km 0.00 To Km 20.308 Under 74 Rcc/24 Brtf/project Pushpak In Mizoram State Through Epc Mode
This tender, reference number NIB 07 OF 2026-27, is for the crucial **Construction of Road Thekte - IMB to NHSL Specification from KM 0.00 to KM 20.308** under 74 RCC/24 BRTF/Project Pushpak in Mizoram State, to be executed through EPC mode. The project, valued at ₹1,13,50,00,000, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category with a specific sub-category of Construction of COB road. The Border Roads Organisation, through the Chief Engineer Project Pushpak, invites eligible bidders to participate in this open tender. The work involves a significant stretch of road construction and is expected to be completed within 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,13,50,000. The tender documents will be available for download from July 18, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM, at HQ CE (P) Pushpak, CO 99 APO, Zemabawk, Aizawl, Mizoram. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same location to address any queries from prospective bidders. The contract will be on a lump-sum basis, with two covers required for submission, encompassing fee/pre-qual/technical documents and the finance bid. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to review all associated tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Pushpak |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Pushpak, Co 99 Apo, Zemabawk, Aizawl, Mizoram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road Sailulak - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
Construction Improvement Of Road Gue Pong Mha Icbr Iii From Existing..read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Bypass Road To Aska Town On Nh-157 In The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category