| Tender Title | Mizoram Road Construction: Sailulak to Imb (Km 0.00-18.56) EPC Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_779047_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB 06 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 102.08 Cr | Tender Location | Sailulak To Imb From Km 0.00 To Km 18.560 , Champhai , Mizoram |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-18 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 20000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road Sailulak - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km 0.00 To Km 18.560 Under 74 Rcc /24 Brtf/ Project Pushpak In Mizoram State Through Epc Mode
This tender seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the "CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD SAILULAK - IMB TO NHSL SPECIFICATION FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 18.560 UNDER 74 RCC /24 BRTF/ PROJECT PUSHPAK IN MIZORAM STATE THROUGH EPC MODE". The project, valued at ₹1,02,08,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category with a sub-category of "Construction of COB road". The tender is an Open Tender, to be executed on a Lump-sum contract basis, with a stipulated work period of 730 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tendering authority is the Chief Engineer Project Pushpak, Dte General Border Roads Organisation, with the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for 11-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at HQ CE (P) Pushpak, CO 99 APO, Zemabawk, Aizawl, Mizoram. Key dates for prospective bidders include the Document Download Start Date of 18-Jul-2026 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date of 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date of 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date of 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,02,08,000 are required, payable offline. The bid submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid BOQ in Excel format. Full tender documents, including specifications and additional relevant information, are available for download from 18-Jul-2026 until 07-Sep-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Project Pushpak |
| Address | Chief Engineer, Hq Ce (p) Pushpak, Co 99 Apo, Zemabawk, Aizawl, Mizoram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road Thekte - Imb To Nhsl Specification From Km..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Huri Taliha..read more
Authority Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road From Lada Sarli..read more
Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved Shoulders..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category