| Tender Title | Construction of Palli to Sunari Road via Palara, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322927_2 | Tender Reference Number | Fresh e-NIt 122 of 2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 (2nd Call) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.90 L | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,35,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara
This tender, identified as Fresh e-NIt 122 of 2026-27 (2nd Call) with Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322927_2, is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the construction of a road from Palli to Sunari via Palara, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹67,90,000. The contract type is Percentage, with a Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,35,800, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 is also applicable, payable at Jammu and Kashmir. Interested bidders can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Udhampur. EMD payment can be made via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd (randb) Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Karmtok To Pwd Koradih Via..read more
Construction Of Road From Vill. Srirampur To Tilaki More Via Elaki..read more
Construction Lane From Main
 Road To Shaliganga Via House Of
 Ab..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category