| Tender Title | Duimuhani to Pandakimal Road Construction via Baniabandha in Sambalpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139825_1 | Tender Reference Number | TENDER ONLINE 02/2026-27 (BRIDGES) |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.31 Cr | Tender Location | Sambalpur , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,31,048 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TENDER ONLINE 02/2026-27 (BRIDGES) and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139825_1, is being issued by the Chief Engineer Buildings and Bridges, O/o of the EIC Rural Works Odisha Bhubaneswar, a State Government and UT organisation. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Duimuhani to Pandakimal via- Baniabandha road" located in Sambalpur. This is a National Competitive Bid for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹17,31,04,848 and a proposed work period of 600 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o of the EIC Rural Works Odisha Bhubaneswar. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable and must be paid online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,31,048, is mandatory, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. The bid submission process requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including proof of tender paper cost, EMD, work experience, and machinery) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The organisation allows withdrawal of bids. The critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, to September 21, 2026, with the bid submission end date also being September 21, 2026. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 19, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Buildings And Bridges |
| Address | O/o Of The Eic Rural Works Odisha Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more
Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Bhedan River At Village Khinda In Sambalpur..read more
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Karmtok To Pwd Koradih Via..read more
Construction Of Road From Vill. Srirampur To Tilaki More Via Elaki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category