Cement Concrete Road Construction at Sarkartola, Maldah

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 73.91 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction at Sarkartola, Maldah
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021526_2Tender Reference Number01(e)/BIR-IGP/VBGRAMG/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 73.91 K Tender LocationSarkartola , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction at Sarkartola, Maldah
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021526_2
  • Tender Reference Number01(e)/BIR-IGP/VBGRAMG/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 73.91 K
  • Tender LocationSarkartola,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,480
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal House At Sarkartola

This tender, with Tender Reference Number 01(e)/BIR-IGP/VBGRAMG/2026-27, is for the CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TO JOYDEB MANDAL HOUSE AT SARKARTOLA, located in Sarkartola, within the jurisdiction of Zilla Parishad, Maldah, West Bengal. The work is to be completed within 30 days. This is an Open Tender for Goods, with a Tender Value of ₹73,908. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,480, and the Tender Fee is ₹250, both payable online. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM, at the Office of the Birnagar-I Gram Panchayat. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) documents. The inviting authority is PRODHAN, BIRNAGAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT, P.O. Palgachhi, Dist. Malda, West Bengal- 732127.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan, Birnagar-i Gram Panchayat
AddressP.o. Palgachhi, Dist. Malda, West Bengal- 732127
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon...read more

Washim , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More