| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction in Dhanbad Localities | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_20 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.52 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,042 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. Kolakusma Near Hanuman Mandir To Mahendi Mandal House To Subhash Mandal, Najir Mandal, 2. Koradih Parsad House To Dhiren Mandal To Talab And Different Location. 3. Shiv Shakti Mandir Mani Road To Middle High School And
This tender, reference number DMC/24/2026-27, is for the **Construction of RCC Drains** in various specified locations within Dhanbad. The work encompasses the construction of RCC drains in Kolakusma, starting from near Hanuman Mandir to Mahendi Mandal house, extending to Subhash Mandal and Najir Mandal. It also includes construction in Koradih, from Parsad house to Dhiren Mandal to the pond, and at other different locations, as well as in front of Shiv Shakti Mandir on Mani Road, leading to the Middle High School. The estimated tender value is ₹68,52,092, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,042, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹10,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a bid validity period of 180 days. The work is expected to be completed within 150 days. Bids will be received online and opened on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 26, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of cost of tender paper, EMD, technical documents, and the digitally signed Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain In D Block Sector 7 In Different Location..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. New Bank Colony Gali N...read more
Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Rakesh Yadav S House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category