| Tender Title | Covered RCC Drain Construction in Brijmanganj, Maharajganj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1173865_4 | Tender Reference Number | 172/npbrijmanganj/2026-27 date 29-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj , Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,577 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Rakesh Yadav S House To The Main Drain In Ward No. 08.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, invites bids for the "Construction of covered RCC drain from Rakesh Yadav's house to the main drain in Ward No. 08" within Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. This is an open tender for civil works with a stipulated completion period of 90 days. Key dates include the document download start date of August 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download end date set for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on August 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹37,577, payable to the Executive Officer, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,900, also payable to the Executive Officer. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). This tender is a standard open tender process with no provision for multi-currency fees or BOQ, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Brijmanganj, Maharajganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more
Construction Of Storm 
 Water Covered Drains In 
 Different Wards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category