| Tender Title | RCC Covered Drain Construction in Bamhani Banjar Ward 13 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532284_1 | Tender Reference Number | NP/BAMHANI/PWD/2026/840 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Bamhani Banjar , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,207 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu Nanda House In Ward No. 13.
This tender, reference number NP/BAMHANI/PWD/2026/840, is an open tender for the construction of an RCC covered drain from Nanda Pardeshi house to Jaggu Nanda house in Ward No. 13, within Bamhani Banjar. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,346, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,207. The project duration is stipulated at 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 25, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including earnest money receipt, bid cost receipt, and PWD registration) and Cover 2 for the price bid. A tender fee of ₹1,000 plus ₹295 (18.00% GST Incl.) processing fee, totaling ₹1,295, is applicable. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, and September 1, 2026. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | N.p. Bamhani Banjar |
| Address | N.p. Bamhani Banjar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc Drain From Islam House Towards Sathedi In..read more
1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar 25-13-066..read more
Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category