Construction of Cement Concrete Drains in Annabhau Sathe Nagar and Lahuji Nagar, Gandhari

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Drains in Annabhau Sathe Nagar and Lahuji Nagar, Gandhari
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1333644_1Tender Reference Number01_2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWorks , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Drains in Annabhau Sathe Nagar and Lahuji Nagar, Gandhari
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1333644_1
  • Tender Reference Number01_2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWorks,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 1) Construction Of C C Drain In Annabhau Sathe Nagar 25-13-066 Ts No 167 2) Construction Of C C Drain In Lahuji Nagar 25-13-111 Ts No 180 At Gandhari Tq Lonar Dist Buldhana

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BULDH_1333644_1 and Reference Number 01_2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking bids for the construction of Cement Concrete Drains. The project encompasses two distinct locations: Annabhau Sathe Nagar (TS No 167) and Lahuji Nagar (TS No 180), both situated in Gandhari, Taluka Lonar, District Buldhana. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days, with bids valid for 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The EMD is set at ₹0.00. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at G P Gandhari. This State Government and UT initiative is being managed by RDD-CEO-BULDHANA, with Secretary G P Gandhari as the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary G P Gandhari
AddressAt Gandhari Tq Lonar Dist Buldhana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Drains Of Urja Nagar Colony Of Gevra Area..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support Nagar..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Of Drains Of Urja Nagar Colony Of Gevra Area...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In&#x0d Subhash Nagar Ward...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More