Comprehensive Drain Cleaning and Garbage Removal for Moonidih Colonies

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Drain Cleaning and Garbage Removal for Moonidih Colonies
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364525_1Tender Reference NumberWJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.13 L Tender LocationMoonidih , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Drain Cleaning and Garbage Removal for Moonidih Colonies
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364525_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.13 L
  • Tender LocationMoonidih,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Drains And Removal Of Garbage From Power Support Nagar Colony, Baludih Colony , Jatudih Colony Under W.j. Area, Moonidih

This tender, identified by reference number WJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/15 and issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive cleaning of drains and the removal of garbage from Power Support Nagar Colony, Baludih Colony, and Jatudih Colony, all situated within the W.J. Area of Moonidih. The estimated tender value for this crucial sanitation project is ₹7,13,011, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This open tender opportunity, categorized under "Civil Works - Others," is scheduled to commence document downloads and bid submissions on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure their submissions are finalized by September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, as the bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of the Area Civil Engineer, Office of the General Manager, WJ Area, Moonidih, BCCL. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which will be available from August 31, 2026, and are due for download by September 10, 2026, both at 11:00 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 31, 2026, and September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is a single-cover submission process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Civil Engineer
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Wj Area,moonidih,bccl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 11:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From Household..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Railway Colonies..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy Services: Waste and Dead Animal Removal for Railway Colonies..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Indian Railways Colonies..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Factory Works Drainage, Housekeeping, and Waste Management Services...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Works Including Garbage Collection And Segregation From...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Railway Colonies...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy Services: Waste and Dead Animal Removal for Railway...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Indian Railways Colonies...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More