Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Indian Railways Colonies

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Indian Railways Colonies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972457Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for Indian Railways Colonies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972457
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,88,750
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Indian Railways**, specifically the **North Central Railway (NCR)**, located at Railway Loco Hospital, North Central Railway, Kanpur (PIN: 208004), under the **Ministry of Railways**, presents a vital opportunity to provide comprehensive conservancy services. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972457**, is for the **"Custom Bid for Services - ALL KINDS OF CONSERVANCY WORK- REMOVAL OF DEAD ANIMALS (BIG SMALL) RUBBISH GARBAGE ETC FROM DUSTBINS AND ANYWHERE IN THE COLONY AREA TO NAGAR PALIKA DUMPING GROUND AT ROADSIDE STATION RAILWAY COLONIES FROM ROOMATO SHIKO.."** This extensive scope of work necessitates a diligent and reliable service provider capable of handling all aspects of waste management and removal within railway colonies, roadside stations, and specified areas. The tender is open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 6:59 PM** and closes on **19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹288,750** is required. Applicants should be prepared to demonstrate their capacity and experience in undertaking such large-scale conservancy operations to ensure a clean and hygienic environment for railway personnel and the public.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Labour Department Tender

Partial Conservancy Services At Esi Hospital, Sealdah..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Labour Department Tender

Partial Conservancy Services At Esi Hospital, Sealdah...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More