| Tender Title | Mysore R&D Estate Conservancy and Area Clearance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_922966_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-3/ 59/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.13 L | Tender Location | Dibt, Mysore , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,264 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt, Mysore
The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) is inviting bids for Conservancy Services and Area Clearance Services at the RnD Estate, DIBT, Mysore. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-3/ 59/2026-27, is a crucial undertaking for the maintenance and upkeep of the research estate. The estimated tender value is ₹29,13,179, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,264, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days. Bidders will be required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include the original EMD, PQ documents, undertaking (Annexure-I), and bidding capacity, while Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 02:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 02:00 PM, at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc Enclave..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore And..read more
Partial Conservancy Services At Esi Hospital, Sealdah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category