DRDO Estate Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Kolar and Chitradurga

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title DRDO Estate Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Kolar and Chitradurga
Tender ID2026_DRDO_922963_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-08/ 60/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.25 L Tender LocationAtr Chitradurga , Chitradurga , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDRDO Estate Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Kolar and Chitradurga
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_922963_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-08/ 60/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.25 L
  • Tender LocationAtr Chitradurga,Chitradurga, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,506
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar And Residential Area At Atr Chitradurga

**Tender for Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) Facilities** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer (CCE) Estates South, Hyderabad, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for comprehensive Conservancy Services and Area Clearance Services. This vital tender encompasses the upkeep of the DRDO Estate at Kolar and the Residential Area at ATR Chitradurga. The services required are crucial for maintaining the operational efficiency and environmental standards of these important DRDO installations. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/CS-08/ 60/2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹34,25,277 and is structured as a percentage-based contract. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The EMD is fixed at ₹68,506, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South in Hyderabad. Key critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 20th August 2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 10th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. All submissions and bid openings will take place at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document, which is available for download from 20th August 2026 until 10th September 2026, both at 02:00 PM. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. Interested parties should consult the tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and detailed scope of work.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc Enclave..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Labour Department Tender

Partial Conservancy Services At Esi Hospital, Sealdah..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore And..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Labour Department Tender

Partial Conservancy Services At Esi Hospital, Sealdah...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More