| Tender Title | Arboriculture and Estate Maintenance Services for DRDO Facilities in Mysore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_922958_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/AB-08/ 55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.09 L | Tender Location | Mysore , Mysuru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,184 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore And Rnd Estate At Dibt Technical Area, Mysore
The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through the Chief Construction Engineer (RnD) Estates South, Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, is inviting open tenders for the provision of Arboriculture Services at its Research and Development (RnD) Estates and Technical Facilities (T/F) located at DIBT, Mysore, and the RnD Estate at DIBT Technical Area, Mysore. This is a Works tender with an estimated value of ₹29,09,199 for a period of 365 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹58,184, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the original EMD, PQ documents, undertaking (Annexure-I of NIT), and bidding capacity, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of CCE (RnD) Estates South. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures, and Appendix, are available for download. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and bid validity is for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more
Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad..read more
Arboriculture Services At Project Site K, K1, K2, K3, Row, K5..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category