| Tender Title | Comprehensive Arboriculture Services for DRDO Project Sites in Kolar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_922970_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/AB-09/ 56/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.87 L | Tender Location | Kolar , Kodagu , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,736 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Arboriculture Services At Project Site K, K1, K2, K3, Row, K5 And Sbr Site At Kolar
This tender is issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for comprehensive Arboriculture Services. The scope of work encompasses the provision of these services across Project Sites K, K1, K2, K3, Row, K5, and the SBR Site, all located in Kolar. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹33,86,818, with a contract duration of 365 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the original EMD which is ₹67,736 (2.0% of the tender value), and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender are critical: the e-publication date is August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing simultaneously on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. The Tender Inviting Authority is Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, whose office is located at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05. Specific tender documents, including the NIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures, and Appendix, are available for download. The tender does not allow for multi-currency bids or two-stage bidding, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. Payment for EMD can be made via FDR or Bank Guarantee, with EMD payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South at Hyderabad. The tender reference number is CCEESTS/ENQ/BLR/AB-09/ 56/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_DRDO_922970_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more
Provision Of Arboriculture For Adm Block At Grrc Lansdowne..read more
Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At Daman..read more
Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore And..read more
Provision Of Arboriculture At Store House Facility For Iac Wed(v) At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category