Residential Area Landscaping and Arboriculture Services in Daman

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Area Landscaping and Arboriculture Services in Daman
Tender ID2026_MES_787096_1Tender Reference Number84083/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.34 Cr Tender LocationGe Daman , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Area Landscaping and Arboriculture Services in Daman
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787096_1
  • Tender Reference Number84083/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.34 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Daman,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,09,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Landscaping And Arboriculture Work In Residential Area At Daman

This tender seeks experienced contractors for the "Provision of Landscaping and Arboriculture Work in Residential Area at Daman," a critical civil works project valued at ₹1,34,20,000. The Military Engineer Services, through the Chief Engineer Coast Guard Goa, is inviting applications for this open tender. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 4:25 PM and September 28, 2026, 6:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on September 21, 2026, 6:00 PM and close on September 28, 2026, 6:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE Daman, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,09,200, also payable to GE Daman, are required. The bid opening is scheduled for October 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CE CG GOA. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract. The contract type is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender document for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Coast Guard Goa
AddressChief Engineer Coast Guard Goa 403806
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore And..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract Various Buildings In Trv Area At Icgas Daman..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Project Site K, K1, K2, K3, Row, K5..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Rnd Estates And T/f At Dibt, Mysore...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract Various Buildings In Trv Area At Icgas Daman...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Project Site K, K1, K2, K3, Row,...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More