Term Contract for Civil Works at Various Buildings in TRV Area, Daman

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Term Contract for Civil Works at Various Buildings in TRV Area, Daman
Tender ID2026_MES_786064_1Tender Reference Number8912/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDaman , Daman , Daman And Diu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTerm Contract for Civil Works at Various Buildings in TRV Area, Daman
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786064_1
  • Tender Reference Number8912/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDaman,Daman, Daman And Diu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract Various Buildings In Trv Area At Icgas Daman

This tender is for a Term Contract for various buildings located in the TRV Area at ICGAS Daman, invited by the Garrison Engineer Daman, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is a standalone tender with a Tender Reference Number of 8912/E8. Prospective bidders are advised that the e-publication date for this tender is August 24, 2026, at 12:30 PM, and the document download period will commence from this date until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM in Daman. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, both payable to the Garrison Engineer Daman. This is an Open Tender, and comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). Specific documentation requirements, including enlistment criteria for MES and GST registration, are detailed within the tender documents. The intended period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Daman
AddressGarrison Engineer Daman, Tat Rakshak Vihar, Dalwada, Nani Daman Post, Daman (ut) Pin 396210
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At Nda..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At Nda..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Munitions India Limited Tender

Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections,...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More