RCI Hyderabad Arboriculture Maintenance Services for Technical Areas

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCI Hyderabad Arboriculture Maintenance Services for Technical Areas
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923684_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-14/ 149/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.88 L Tender LocationRci, Vigyanakancha , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCI Hyderabad Arboriculture Maintenance Services for Technical Areas
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923684_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-14/ 149/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.88 L
  • Tender LocationRci, Vigyanakancha,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,25,765
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad

**Tender Description: Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at Technical Areas (Zone-3) RCI, Hyderabad** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through the Chief Construction Engineer (CCE), R&D Estates, is seeking experienced contractors for the crucial Maintenance of Arboriculture Assets at the Technical Areas (Zone-3) within the RCI, Hyderabad facility. This open tender presents a significant opportunity to contribute to the upkeep and enhancement of vital infrastructure for a leading research and development organization. The work encompasses a comprehensive approach to arboriculture maintenance, ensuring the health, safety, and aesthetic appeal of the designated zones. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹62,88,253, with a contract duration of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on 25th August 2026 at 06:30 PM and conclude on 15th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. A two-cover bidding process will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,25,765, payable to CCE (R&D) Estates South in Hyderabad. This tender is for Arboriculture Works and falls under Miscellaneous Works. All submissions should be made offline. Interested parties should meticulously review the provided tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Residential Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i,...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More