Kanchanbagh DRDO Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanchanbagh DRDO Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_DRDO_923047_1Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-18/ 152/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80.85 L Tender LocationKanchanbagh , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanchanbagh DRDO Arboriculture Asset Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_923047_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-18/ 152/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.85 L
  • Tender LocationKanchanbagh,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,61,698
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad

The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) invites bids for Maintenance Services to Arboriculture Assets at Technical Areas (Zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/AB-18/ 152/2026-27, is for a period of 365 days, with a total estimated tender value of ₹80,84,898. The EMD required is ₹1,61,698, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders can download tender documents from 20-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on 20-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, and will close on 10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. This tender is categorized under Works, specifically Arboriculture Works, within Miscellaneous Works. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity is 120 days. The tender requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including EMD, PQ Documents, Undertaking, and Bidding Capacity) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Payment modes accepted are offline, and payment instruments include FDR and Bank Guarantee. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and Tenderer Class are available within the tender documents. Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, CCE, at CCE (RnD) Estates South, Chandrayangutta, Hyderabad - 05, is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce
AddressCce (rnd) Estates South&#x0d Chandrayangutta&#x0d Hyderabad - 05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area For..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-5) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-3) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Of Arboriculture Assets At Technical Area, (zone-6) Rci, Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Arboriculture Services At Phase-1, Phase-ii, Technical Area And Residential Area...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More