| Tender Title | Shanthi Vanam Yadgarpally Conservancy and Area Clearance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DRDO_923019_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-07/ 58/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.81 L | Tender Location | Yadgarpally , Nalgonda , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,629 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally
**Tender Description: Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) Estates - DRDO, is inviting bids for comprehensive Conservancy and Area Clearance services at Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-07/ 58/2026-27, is for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹33,81,455. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, with the download end date also on 10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on 20-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, and conclude on 10-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,629, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to CCE (RnD) Estates South at Hyderabad. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT, for specific eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission guidelines. The work is located in Yadgarpally, with a pincode of 508208.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri. S K Dubey, Sc F, Cce |
| Address | Cce (rnd) Estates South
 Chandrayangutta
 Hyderabad - 05 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Dibt,..read more
Conservancy Services And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Kolar..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services To Rnd Estate At Mtrdc Enclave..read more
Tractor Hiring for Garbage Disposal and Sanitary Conservancy Services in Nalconagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category