| Tender Title | Tractor Hiring for Garbage Disposal and Sanitary Conservancy Services in Nalconagar Township | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961670 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Smelter Plant, situated at 759145 Smelter Plant, NALCO, Nalconagar, Angul, Odisha. The organization is seeking proposals for the "Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Tractor for Sanitary Conservancy work for disposal of garbage from Nalconagar Township". This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines, and the specific office initiating the tender is the Smelter Plant GM O And M. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 5:39 PM and the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7961670. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Conservancy And Area Clearance Services For Drdo Township Rci (zone-i, Ii..read more
Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more
Door-to-Door Garbage Collection Services for HAL Township, Koraput..read more
Incinerable Waste Disposal Services for OPaL Dahej Facility..read more
Annual Contract For Hiring Of Mobile Crane, Truck Trolley, Tractor Trolley..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category