Nalgonda Tenders

Looking for Nalgonda Telangana public & government tenders? Search from over 9+ business opportunities, including e-tender Nalgonda Telangana, and Nalgonda Telangana government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Nalgonda Telangana government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Nalgonda Telangana e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksElectrical Cables And Wires+1Electrical Works

Underground Cable Replacement and Boundary Wall Lighting Improvement at FCI Nalgonda

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

The Food Corporation of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids for the "RMO Electrical installations at BSC Nalgonda for the year 2026-2027," under Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_FCI_923245_1, pertains to electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,51,993. The scope

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 6.52 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksElectrical Cables And Wires+1Electrical Works

Underground Cable Replacement and Boundary Wall Lighting Improvement at FCI Nalgonda

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

The Food Corporation of India, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites sealed bids for the "RMO Electrical installations at BSC Nalgonda for the year 2026-2027," under Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_FCI_923245_1, pertains to electrical

read more
Opens
21 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
₹ 6.52 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Indian Institute Of Technology
Disang Hostel Underground Telephone Cable Replacement and Electrical Upgrade at IIT Guwahati
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Cable Replacement and Infrastructure Improvement at ELS/JHS Allahabad
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Indian Institute Of Technology
11KV XLPE Underground Power Cable Replacement via HDD in IIT Guwahati Campus
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Area Lighting and Underground Cable Replacement at Vijay Durg Military Garage
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Cables And WiresElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
HT Feeder, Underground Cable, and VCB Repair Works at MIL STN Talbehat
location_on Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Annual Road Maintenance for Dameracherla Section, Nalgonda District

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, designated with Reference Number PA to EE/04/2026-27, Dt. 24.08.2026, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT entity, for the Annual Maintenance of Roads of the Dameracherla Section Package for the fiscal year 2026-27, to be undertaken in Nalgonda District.

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Annual Road Maintenance for Dameracherla Section, Nalgonda District

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, designated with Reference Number PA to EE/04/2026-27, Dt. 24.08.2026, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, a State Government and UT entity, for the Annual Maintenance of Roads of the Dameracherla Section Package for

read more
Opens
27 Aug
Closes
03 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Road Maintenance Services for Sector 6, Rohtak
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Storm Water Drainage Maintenance in Rohtak Sector 6
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Sewerage Scheme Maintenance for Sector 6, Rohtak
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Sewerage System Maintenance for Sirsa Sectors 19P-I and 20P-III
location_on Sirsa, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Routine Road Maintenance for Kothamangalam District Roads
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Annual Road Maintenance Services for Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender is invited by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Government of Telangana, for the Annual Maintenance of Roads within the Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District, for the financial year 2026-27. The Executive Engineer, located near the Sub-Collector Office, Miryalaguda, is the inviting authority. This is an open/advertised tender

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Annual Road Maintenance Services for Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender is invited by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Government of Telangana, for the Annual Maintenance of Roads within the Miryalaguda Section, Nalgonda District, for the financial year 2026-27. The Executive Engineer, located near the Sub-Collector Office,

read more
Opens
27 Aug
Closes
03 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Road Maintenance Services for Sector 6, Rohtak
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksOthers
Ntpc Mining Limited
Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at PBCMP PNGH Siding
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersOthers
Central Board Of Excise And Customs
Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Storm Water Drainage Maintenance in Rohtak Sector 6
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Haryana Board Corporation
Annual Sewerage Scheme Maintenance for Sector 6, Rohtak
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Works+1Manpower Supply

Yadadri TPS CHP AHP Mechanical & Electrical CI Execution Engineering Services

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender presents an opportunity for experienced and qualified Mechanical and Electrical Construction, Installation, and Execution (CI Execution) Engineers to provide specialized services for the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) at the 5 x 800 MW Yadadri Thermal Power Station (TPS) in Veerlapalem, Damercherla, Nalgonda District,

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesElectrical Works+1Manpower Supply

Yadadri TPS CHP AHP Mechanical & Electrical CI Execution Engineering Services

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender presents an opportunity for experienced and qualified Mechanical and Electrical Construction, Installation, and Execution (CI Execution) Engineers to provide specialized services for the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) and Ash Handling Plant (AHP) at the 5 x 800 MW

read more
Opens
28 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Electrical WorksManpower SupplyCivil Works Others
Nlc India Limited
Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Limited
3D Animated Erection Sequence Visualization for 800MW NTPC Thermal Power Plant
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+3Manpower SupplyCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Office Of Director General R D
Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Manpower Supply
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Outsourcing of Graduate Mechanical and Instrumentation Engineers for Central Research Institute Kasauli
location_on Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksCivil Works Others
Indian Oil Corporation
Empanelment of Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical Engineering Contractors for IndianOil Projects in Karnataka
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
24 Feb 2027
WorksEnvironmental Service+2Solid Waste ManagementCivil Works Others

Shanthi Vanam Yadgarpally Conservancy and Area Clearance Services

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

**Tender Description: Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) Estates - DRDO, is inviting bids for comprehensive Conservancy and Area Clearance services at Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/CS-07/ 58/2026-27,

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 33.81 L
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksEnvironmental Service+2Solid Waste ManagementCivil Works Others

Shanthi Vanam Yadgarpally Conservancy and Area Clearance Services

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

**Tender Description: Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally** The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO), through its Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) Estates - DRDO, is inviting bids for comprehensive Conservancy and Area Clearance services at Shanthi Vanam, Yadgarpally.

read more
Opens
20 Aug
Closes
10 Sep
Amount
₹ 33.81 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Housekeeping ServicesEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Mysore R&D Estate Conservancy and Area Clearance Services
location_on Mysuru, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Environmental ServiceHousekeeping ServicesSolid Waste Management
Defence Research And Development Organisation
DRDO Estate Conservancy and Area Clearance Services at Kolar and Chitradurga
location_on Chitradurga, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Housekeeping ServicesEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Conservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO Township RCI Hyderabad
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Housekeeping ServicesSolid Waste Management
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Conservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO RnD Estates in Bangalore
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Housekeeping ServicesSolid Waste Management
Defence Research And Development Organisation
Conservancy and Area Clearance Services for DRDO Kanchanbagh Hyderabad Zone-II
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Works+1Electrical Generators And Transformers

Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme: Microprocessor Alarm Annunciation Panel Supply

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, reference number NIT.No.e-38/NSHES/TGGENCO/2026-27, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, specifically by the CE/OM/NSHES, O/o CE/OM/NSHES, for the Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme. The scope of work involves the supply of Microprocessor based Alarm Annunciation panels at NSHES, Nagarjuna Sagar. This is an open/advertised

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Works+1Electrical Generators And Transformers

Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme: Microprocessor Alarm Annunciation Panel Supply

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, reference number NIT.No.e-38/NSHES/TGGENCO/2026-27, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, specifically by the CE/OM/NSHES, O/o CE/OM/NSHES, for the Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme. The scope of work involves the supply of Microprocessor based Alarm

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Annual Maintenance Contract for Transformer and Electric Panel Equipment
location_on Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
National Institute Of Technology
Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem Research
location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSecurity and Emergency Services
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Fire Alarm Panel System Repair and Maintenance Services for CGAE Bhubaneswar
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 10 Cubical Box LT Power Distribution Panels
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Textile Apparel and Footwear

Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme: Supply of Gunny, Cotton, and Banyan Cloth Waste

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, identified by NIT.No.e-37/NSHES/TGGENCO/2026-27, is for the "Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme" and pertains to the supply of essential materials. Specifically, the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, through the CE/OM/NSHES at O/o CE/OM/NSHES, is seeking bids for the provision of Gunny Cloth, Cotton Waste, and Baniyan Cloth

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material+1Textile Apparel and Footwear

Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme: Supply of Gunny, Cotton, and Banyan Cloth Waste

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, identified by NIT.No.e-37/NSHES/TGGENCO/2026-27, is for the "Nagarjuna Sagar Hydro Electric Scheme" and pertains to the supply of essential materials. Specifically, the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, through the CE/OM/NSHES at O/o CE/OM/NSHES, is seeking bids for

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction Material
Gail India Limited
Supply of Markin Cloth (V2) Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS5485
location_on Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction Material
Northern Coalfields Limited
Procurement of Markin Cloth and Cotton Yarn Waste for Northern Coalfields Limited
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and FootwearScraps
Northern Coalfields Limited
Supply of Cotton Yarn Waste and Markin Cloth for Northern Coalfields Limited
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction Material
Metro Rail Project Limited
Supply of New White Cotton Cloth for Nagpur Metro Rail Project
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Textile Apparel and FootwearConstruction Material
Police Department
Procurement of Cotton Pugree Cloth for Uttar Pradesh Police
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
ServicesWarehousing Service Per MT Monthly Basis Food grainstorage Covered Warehouse anywhere in Yadadri BhongirRevenue district under Jangaon Goodshed Godown withservices (preservation insurance watch ward) Hardwareby the service provider

Yadadri Bhongir Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958880, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Regional Office Hyderabad is seeking proposals for Warehousing Services on a per MT, monthly basis for

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesWarehousing Service Per MT Monthly Basis Food grainstorage Covered Warehouse anywhere in Yadadri BhongirRevenue district under Jangaon Goodshed Godown withservices (preservation insurance watch ward) Hardwareby the service provider

Yadadri Bhongir Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958880, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Regional Office Hyderabad is seeking proposals

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
ServicesWarehousing Service Transportation and Logistics

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Yadadri Bhongir District

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive warehousing services for food grains on a monthly per metric ton (MT) basis, specifically within the Yadadri Bhongir Revenue District, with proximity to the Nagireddipalli PFT goodshed being a key location preference. The Food Corporation of India (FCI), operating under the Department of Food

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesWarehousing Service Transportation and Logistics

Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Yadadri Bhongir District

location_on Nalgonda, Telangana

This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive warehousing services for food grains on a monthly per metric ton (MT) basis, specifically within the Yadadri Bhongir Revenue District, with proximity to the Nagireddipalli PFT goodshed being a key location preference. The Food

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The tenders are officially published on the Telangana e-procurement portal: https://tender.telangana.gov.in or you can also find all published Telangana e-tenders on https://www.tendershark.com/ .
Search for the tender under the pharmaceutical category or the industrial sector section.
YES. Government does provide some special leverage to Sc/St entrepreneurs. Search under the Sc/St development department.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More