| Tender Title | RCC Drain Construction Project in Dhanbad Ward No. 22 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UDD_117855_19 | Tender Reference Number | DMC/24/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 64.58 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,29,166 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain In 1. New Bank Colony Gali N. 8 And Pritibha Niwas To Mukesh Singh , 2. Subash Nagar Main Road, Wakil Sinha Ji House To 8 Lane Road And Different Location In Ward No. 22 Under Dmc Dhanbad.
This tender, reference number DMC/24/2026-27, is issued by the Municipal Commissioner, UDD Secretary, State Govt. and UT, for the comprehensive construction of RCC Drains within Ward No. 22 under DMC Dhanbad. The project encompasses work at multiple specified locations, including New Bank Colony Gali No. 8 and Pritibha Niwas leading to Mukesh Singh, and Subash Nagar Main Road from Wakil Sinha Ji House to the 8-lane road. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹64,58,308, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,29,166, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The duration for the completion of the works is stipulated at 150 days. This is an open tender, with a single cover submission process for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, alongside a separate electronically signed Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner |
| Address | Mada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain In D Block Sector 7 In Different Location..read more
Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Khajanchi Chauraha To Kolhui Tiraha..read more
Construction Of Covered Rcc Drain From Rakesh Yadav S House To..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony..read more
Construction Of Rcc Covered Drain From Nanda Pardeshi House To Jaggu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category