Dhanbad Ward 15 D Block Sector 7 Drainage System Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 66.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhanbad Ward 15 D Block Sector 7 Drainage System Construction
Tender ID2026_UDD_117855_12Tender Reference NumberDMC/24/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 66.13 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhanbad Ward 15 D Block Sector 7 Drainage System Construction
  • Tender ID2026_UDD_117855_12
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC/24/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 66.13 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,32,254
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain In D Block Sector 7 In Different Location In Ward No. 15 Under Dmc, Dhanbad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC/24/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UDD_117855_12, is being invited by the UDD Secretary, represented by the Municipal Commissioner of Dhanbad. The procurement seeks bids for the "Construction of Drain in D Block Sector 7 in different locations in ward no. 15 under DMC, Dhanbad." This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for Civil Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹66,12,717. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals via an online payment mode. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,32,254, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and must be submitted through the prescribed methods, with exemption not being allowed. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the MADA Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad. The contract will be of a "Percentage" form, and the work is expected to be completed within 150 days of commencement. A bid validity of 180 days will be required. All submissions and payments must be handled online, with a tender fee of ₹10,000 payable. The tender involves a single cover submission for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Commissioner
AddressMada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7. Job..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector 8,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

The Durgapur Projects Limited Tender

Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7....read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Plot No.864, Sector...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More