| Tender Title | Nathupura Ward No. 7 Lane and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289307_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.53 L | Tender Location | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer Hs. In A Block And Lal Singh Hs. To Ashok Hs. In D Block Nathupura Ward No.7.
This tender, reference number EE(M-I)CLZ/2026-27/ 18-01, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi, invites bids for the Improvement and Development of the lane and drainage system in Nathupura Ward No.7. Specifically, the work entails the development of the lane and drainage system from Rajender House to Karamveer House in A Block, and from Lal Singh House to Ashok House in D Block. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring submission of fee/prequalification/technical documents in one cover and financial bids in the second. The estimated tender value is ₹15,52,500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,050 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:05 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, EE(M-I)CLZ, located at 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone, with a pincode of 110054. The work is to be completed within 90 days, and bid validity is for 150 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements, including the contractual registration copy and GST registration, which are to be submitted in Cover No. 1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(m-i)clz |
| Address | Ee(m-i)clz 16 Rajpur Road, Civil Line Zone |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Major Repair Of Back Lane Drainage System From H.no. 1 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category