| Tender Title | Construction of ESP Drainage System for Unit #7 at Durgapur Projects Limited | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DPL_1034801_1 | Tender Reference Number | WB DPL-12012(99)/1/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/E-112 Dated - 28.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dpps,dpl. , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Drainage System At Floor Under Esp Of Unit#7. Job No. 974/dpps.
This tender, reference number WB DPL-12012(99)/1/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/E-112 Dated - 28.07.2026, is issued by The Durgapur Projects Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of drainage system at floor under ESP of Unit#7. Job No. 974/DPPS." The work is for a period of 90 days and requires the construction of drainage systems. The Tender Inviting Authority is GM(P and P), DPL, located at the Office of the GM (P and P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, DPL, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, Pin-713201. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (NIT) and a Finance cover (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,100. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made between July 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 09:00 AM, at the Office of the DGM(CC), DPPS. The bid validity period is 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(p And P), Dpl. |
| Address | Office Of The Gm (p And P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit 7, Dpl, Durgapur, Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal , Pin-713201. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System..read more
Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chandanwadi..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro Projects..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category