| Tender Title | Chandanwadi Pathways Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333542_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/916 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,624 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chandanwadi
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Improvement of Pathways Drainage System at Chandanwadi" within the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM). The work falls under the Civil Works category and is an Open Tender process requiring a single cover submission. The estimated EMD is ₹4,624 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,388. Key dates for participation include the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, 5:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The work duration is specified as 45 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and detailed tender documents (DT), are available for download. The tender is invited by SUB ENG. (M) S WARD of BMC S WARD OFFICE.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng. (m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chawl No.4 5 8..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Bhima More Chawl Mahatar..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Ashif Sayyed Chawl Andheri..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Sameer Bhai News Chawl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category