Pathway Drainage System Improvements at Chawl Nos. 4, 5, & 8

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathway Drainage System Improvements at Chawl Nos. 4, 5, & 8
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333533_1Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/917
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathway Drainage System Improvements at Chawl Nos. 4, 5, & 8
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333533_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/917
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,773
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chawl No.4 5 8

This tender, reference number MDE/E/917, is an open tender for civil works issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the SUB ENG. (M) S WARD of BMC S WARD OFFICE. The project entails the "Improvement of Pathways Drainage System at Chawl no.4 5 8" and has a contract form of Percentage. The tender is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,773, and the total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the work is expected to be completed within 45 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and DT, can be accessed from the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Eng. (m) S Ward
AddressBmc S Ward Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway At Hamid Khan Chawl..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Jagan Chawl Bal Krishna..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway At Hamid Khan Chawl...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Jagan Chawl Bal...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More