| Tender Title | Poisar, Borivali West: Passage and Drainage System Improvement at Vakir Mohmmad and Sulemania Chawls | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333796_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-115.011 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.33 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl And Sulemania Chawl, Poisar, Borivali West, Beat No.15 In R/c Ward.&#x0d
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer of R/Central Ward, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Vakir Mohmmad Chawl and Sulemania Chawl, Poisar, Borivali West, Beat no.15 in R/C ward." This open tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333796_1 and Tender Reference Number XRC-26-115.011, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,32,688. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,700 is required, with no exemption for BG/ST or EMD. The total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, which will include the receipt of EMD and other documents, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the R/CENTRAL WARD office. The work is anticipated to have a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category