| Tender Title | Hamid Khan Chawl Pathway Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333527_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/922 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,229 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Hamid Khan Chawl
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Sub-Engineer (Maintenance) of S Ward, for the "Improvement of Pathway at Hamid Khan Chawl." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender value not explicitly stated but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,229 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,388 required. The work is to be completed within 45 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the BMC S Ward Office, Pincode 400078. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, with payment of fees to be made online. The contract form is based on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng. (m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways Drainage System At Chawl No.4 5 8..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan Bagi..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near K.p.r Chawl Kalimata Mandir..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Jagan Chawl Bal Krishna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category