The Durgapur Projects Limited - TDPL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to The Durgapur Projects Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest TDPL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active The Durgapur Projects Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksDrainage Work+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Construction of ESP Drainage System for Unit #7 at Durgapur Projects Limited

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, reference number WB DPL-12012(99)/1/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/E-112 Dated - 28.07.2026, is issued by The Durgapur Projects Limited, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of drainage system at floor under ESP of Unit#7. Job No. 974/DPPS." The work is for a period of 90 days and requires the

read more
Opening Date
28 Jul 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Biennial Maintenance Services for Durgapur PP2 Plant PA System
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Drainage WorkCivil Works Others
Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Chandanwadi Pathways Drainage System Improvement Project
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services
Durgapur Infrastructure: Drainage and Sewage System Repairs and Replacement
location_on North And Middle Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Transportation and LogisticsCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Agra Metro Station Parking Management Services
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust
JNPT Phunde Road Asphalt Road and Drainage System Construction
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Reinforced Concrete Slab Casting and Installation for Unit 8 at DPPS

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED (DPL), a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for a critical civil works project. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_DPL_1039461_1 and reference number WBDPL-12017/25/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/138 dated 25.08.2026, invites qualified bidders for the "Casting and installation of R.C.C slabs at

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Drainage WorkCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
The Durgapur Projects Limited
Construction of ESP Drainage System for Unit #7 at Durgapur Projects Limited
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
RCC Retaining Wall Construction for Student Hostel Basement at LaCONES
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others
Forest Department
Procurement of Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts for Chhattisgarh Forest Department
location_on Kota, Rajasthan
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Department Of Sugar
Sulphur Burner Platform and Steel Column Construction at Madurantakam Sugar Mills
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Building ConstructionElectrical Works
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing
Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for CDAC
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
22 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil And Construction+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply

Drinking Water Pipeline Installation and RCC Guard Wall Construction for Durgapur Projects Limited

location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_DPL_1039498_1** and Tender Reference Number **WBDPL-12017/16/2026-GM-POW (DPL)-DPL/PS/139 Dated - 25.08.2026**, is being issued by **THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED**, a State Government and UT entity, through its **GM(P and P), DPL.** located at Office of the GM (P and P), 2nd Floor, Technical Building, Unit

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Pipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Municipal Affairs Department
Installation of Cool Drinking Water Machines and Pipeline at Bibirhat Indoor Stadium
location_on Hooghly, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+4Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Bhakra Beas Management Board
BBMB Slapper Drinking Water Pipeline Replacement Project
location_on Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Water Storage And Supply
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Department Of Water Resources
Underground RCC Pipeline Laying for Kishanpura Distributary Water Course
location_on Moga, Punjab
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Drainage WorkPipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply
Forest Department
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation
location_on Durg, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in the durgapur projects limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for the durgapur projects limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant the durgapur projects limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in the durgapur projects limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in the durgapur projects limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in the durgapur projects limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on the durgapur projects limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More