Dhanbad: PCC Road and RCC Drain Construction in Hirapur Mada Colony, Ward 27

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhanbad: PCC Road and RCC Drain Construction in Hirapur Mada Colony, Ward 27
Tender ID2026_UDD_118043_16Tender Reference NumberDMC/25/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.59 L Tender LocationDhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhanbad: PCC Road and RCC Drain Construction in Hirapur Mada Colony, Ward 27
  • Tender ID2026_UDD_118043_16
  • Tender Reference NumberDMC/25/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.59 L
  • Tender LocationDhanbad,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,184
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pcc Road And Rcc Drain In Hirapur Mada Colony Krishna Nagar From Geeta Devi Raja Shaw,gyan Chandra Pandit Via Akumar Mahto Toward Bagaan Road And Drain And Different Gali In Ward No 27 Under Dmc Dhanbad.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DMC/25/2026-27, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Construction of PCC road and RCC drain in Hirapur Mada colony Krishna Nagar from Geeta Devi Raja shaw, Gyan Chandra pandit via Arun Kumar Mahto toward Bagaan Road and drain and different Gali in ward no 27 under DMC Dhanbad." The work is situated in Dhanbad and has an estimated tender value of ₹37,59,202, with a contract period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,184, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is not eligible for exemption or alternative payment methods like Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Technical documents, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 06:50 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at MADA BUILDING, LUBY CIRCULAR ROAD, DHANBAD. The bid validity period is 180 days. All payments related to the tender are to be made online. The tender is being invited by the Municipal Commissioner of DMC Dhanbad, under the UDD Secretary organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Municipal Commissioner
AddressMada Building, Luby Circular Road, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 68/27 Road Renovation And Drain Maintenance In Janashakthi Road..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila In..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

10-renovation And Construction Of Middile School Hirapur, Block Dhanbad, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

04-proposed Construction And Renovation Of Ps Hirapur, Block Govindpur, Dhanbad....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 68/27 Road Renovation And Drain Maintenance In Janashakthi...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More