| Tender Title | Aikkaravila Road Paving and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866947_4 | Tender Reference Number | AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.71 L | Tender Location | Edavakkode Ward , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3267 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,770 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P No 49/27 Tarring Concreating And Drain Construction In Aikkaravila In Edavacode Ward
The Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, invites sealed bids for **P NO 49/27 Tarring Concreating and Drain Construction in Aikkaravila in Edavacode ward**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and has an estimated tender value of ₹12,70,603. The EMD required is ₹31,770 and the tender fee is ₹3,267. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission start date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 08, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the aee ulloor zonal office. The period of work is not specified, but the bid validity is for 180 days. The form of contract will be Item Rate. Further details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements can be found in the downloaded tender documents, including the Standard Bid Document, Form of Tender, Preliminary Agreement, Affidavit, and Integrity Pact Certificate. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Leejiaraju |
| Address | Aee Ulloor Zonal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category