Construction of Cement Concrete Drain from Bhanu Mandal House to New Yubasangha in Belna

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.09 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Drain from Bhanu Mandal House to New Yubasangha in Belna
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021046_1Tender Reference NumberNIT003/26-27 SL4 BAR713/BR-II/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.09 L Tender LocationBelna , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Drain from Bhanu Mandal House to New Yubasangha in Belna
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021046_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT003/26-27 SL4 BAR713/BR-II/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.09 L
  • Tender LocationBelna,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,182
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain From Bhanu Mandal House To New Yubasangha At Belna Nit 003 Sl 4

This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by PRODHAN BARSUL II GP, invites bids for the "Construction of CC drain from Bhanu Mandal House to New Yubasangha at Belna NIT 003 SL 4." This open tender, categorized under Works with a focus on CIVIL WORKS, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,09,089 and requires a tender fee of ₹500, payable online. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,182 is also stipulated, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also aligns with these dates, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BARSUL II GP, PURBA BARDHAMAN, with pincode 713124. The tender comprises two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender reference number is NIT003/26-27 SL4 BAR713/BR-II/26, and the Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5021046_1. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan Barsul Ii Gp
AddressBarsul&amp#x0d 713124&amp#x0d Purba Bardhaman
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Coverd Grey Water Drain For Community From Goutam Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)&#x0d Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Drain And Interlocking Tiles From Shripal House To..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Coverd Grey Water Drain For Community From Goutam...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)&#x0d Drain Repair And Road...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Drain And Interlocking Tiles From Shripal House...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More