Construction of Concrete Drain with Cover in Moukhira

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Concrete Drain with Cover in Moukhira
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020482_2Tender Reference Number257/AGP/e -NIT 04/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L Tender LocationMoukhira , Birbhum , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Concrete Drain with Cover in Moukhira
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020482_2
  • Tender Reference Number257/AGP/e -NIT 04/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L
  • Tender LocationMoukhira,Birbhum, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,494
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To Ramkrishna Mondals House At Moukhira

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 257/AGP/e -NIT 04/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020482_2, is an open tender for works issued by the Zilla Parishad, specifically by the Prodhan Amarpur GP of Moukhira, Purba Bardhaman. The project entails the "Construction of concrete drain with cover from Mrityunjoy Metes house to Ramkrishna Mondals house at Moukhira" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,24,684. The work is to be completed within 120 days of the contract award. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,494, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST or exemptions may be allowed, payable to Prodhan Amarpur GP at Amarpur GP Office. The tender documents, including the NIT, Estimate, and Re Tender Resolution, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 05:40 PM, with the download period concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Amarpur GP Office. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft (DD) or RTGS/NEFT. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan Amarpur Gp
AddressProdhan Amarpur Gp Moukhira Purba Bardhaman
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 05:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To Nichenda..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Cons Of Cover Drain With Soakpit From The House Of Utpal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Covered Drain With Soak-pit From Canal To...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Cons Of Cover Drain With Soakpit From The House Of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More