| Tender Title | Kaushalpur Cement Concrete Road and Drain Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179635_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/20 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.35 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,393 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)&#x0d Drain Repair And Road Improvement Work Using Cc (cement Concrete) From The House Of Shri Prem Srivastava To The House Of Shri Dinesh Kumar Sikarwar In Kaushalpur.
This tender, referenced as 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/20, is an open tender invited by the Chief Engineer Civil, Nagar Nigam Agra, on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The contract is for drain repair and road improvement work within Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (New) in Kaushalpur, specifically from the house of Shri Prem Srivastava to the house of Shri Dinesh Kumar Sikarwar, utilizing cement concrete. The total tender value is ₹5,34,923, with a defined work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Fixed Deposit (FDR) or RTGS payment for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,393, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra at Agra. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra at Agra. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Tender Documents (PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM to 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The contract form is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Improvement Kancha Road To Cement Concrete Road From H/o. Tarakeswar Yadav..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category