| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Drain Repair and Cement Concrete Road Improvement in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179153_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.45 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,548 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement Work Using Cc (cement Concrete) On The Stretch From Rahees House Via Darul Arabic College To Munna Bhai House In The Lane Near Kalyani Madrasa.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/05 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179153_1, is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, represented by the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra. The scope of work involves crucial civil engineering activities specifically within the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (Peer) of Agra. This includes comprehensive drain repair and road improvement utilizing cement concrete (CC) on a defined stretch. The project area is further specified as the lane extending from Rahees house, via Darul Arabic College, to Munna Bhai house, in close proximity to Kalyani Madrasa. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, with a tender value of ₹8,45,480 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,548, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. A tender fee of ₹590 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on the same day, September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fees and Technical Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)
 Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81
 Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48
 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix
 From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category