| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Drain Repair and CC Road Construction in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179599_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.04 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,396 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction Work&#x0d From Mr. Jain House To Dr. Ravindra House&#x0d At Tota Ka Taal
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Chief Engineer Civil at Nagar Nigam Agra, seeks bids for crucial civil works in the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81. The scope of work encompasses the repair of drains and the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road, specifically between Mr. Jain's house and Dr. Ravindra's house at Tota Ka Taal in Agra. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,03,959, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,396 required. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of fees and tender documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. Interested parties are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The contract is expected to be completed within 30 days of commencement, and a bid validity of 30 days is stipulated. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹590 is applicable. This project presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the local infrastructure development in Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)
 Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88
 Drain Repair And Road Construction Work..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
Roof Repair, Boundary Wall Construction, And Painting Whitewashing Work For House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category