| Tender Title | Mahadev Nagar Drain Repair and Interlocking Tile Road Construction in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179638_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/21 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.75 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,472 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88&#x0d Drain Repair And Road Construction Work Using Interlocking Tiles From The House Of J.s Yadav To The House Of Neeraj Tomar, Passing Via The House Of Rajkumar, In Mahadev Nagar.
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically for works to be undertaken by the Nagar Nigam Agra. The project involves crucial repair and construction activities within Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 of Mahadev Nagar. The scope of work specifically entails drain repair and road construction utilizing interlocking tiles, spanning the route from the residence of J.S Yadav to that of Neeraj Tomar, with a thoroughfare passing by Rajkumar's house. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,74,719, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,472 required. Prospective bidders are advised that this is an open tender process with two covers, one for fees and technical documentation and the second for financial proposals. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The contract is based on a percentage of the estimated cost, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. The tendering authority is the Chief Engineer Civil, Nagar Nigam Agra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category