| Tender Title | Noida Sector-123 Road, Drain, and Landscaping Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NOIDA_1179404_1 | Tender Reference Number | 124/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 Cr | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5310 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And Making Tree Pots On 12m Wide Road In Sector-123) Noida
This tender, reference number 124/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27, is an open tender issued by the New Okla Industrial Development Authority for the comprehensive maintenance of roads within Sector-123, Noida. The scope of work encompasses the repair of roads, drains, interlocking paving, provision and fitting of drain covers, and the creation of tree pots along a 12-meter wide road. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,55,19,436, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹3,67,000 payable to NOIDA. The tender is comprised of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including all required documentation and capability statements, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,310. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at NOIDA. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the work within 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm-civil |
| Address | Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Strengthening Of Road (p/l Dbm, Bc And Mastic On Road Between..read more
M/o Drain (c/o R.c.c. Drain And P/f Preacast Slab Hoshiyarpur Red..read more
M/o Drain (repair And Raising And Leveling Of Drain, P/f Sfrc..read more
M/o Drain (repair, Raising And Fencing Of Boundary Wall Of Plot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category